committees

General Chair

  • Erik Barendsen, Radboud University Nijmegen and Open Universiteit, the Netherlands

Steering Committee

  • Andreas Bollin, University of Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Valentina Dagiene, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Yasemin Gulbahar, Ankara University, Turkey
  • Juraj Hromkovič, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich, Switzerland
  • Ivan Kalas, Comenius University, Slovakia
  • Erik Barendsen, Radboud University and Open University, the Netherlands
  • Sergei Pozdniakov, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University, Russia

Program committee

  • Tomas Šiaulys, Vilnius University Institute of Data Science and Digital Technologies
  • Christian Datzko, Wirtschaftsgymnasium und Wirtschaftsmittelschule Basel
  • Špela Cerar, Faculty of Education, University of Ljubljana
  • Maciej Syslo, UMK Torun
  • Gerald Futschek, Vienna University of Technology
  • Inggriani Liem, STEI ITB
  • Mart Laanpere, Tallinn University
  • Mattia Monga, Università degli Studi di Milano – Dipartimento di Informatica
  • Andrej Brodnik, University of Ljubljana
  • Ralf Romeike, Freie Universität Berlin
  • Birgy Lorenz, Tallinn University of Technology
  • Giovanni Serafini, ETH Zurich, Department of Computer Science
  • Piret Luik, Institute of Computer Science, University of Tartu
  • Juraj Hromkovic, ETH Zurich
  • Hans Põldoja, Tallinn University
  • Dennis Komm, PH Graubünden and ETH Zurich
  • Mile Jovanov, Faculty of Natural Science and Mathematics, Skopje
  • Gabrielė Stupurienė, Vilnius University
  • Peter Larsson, University of Turku
  • Reelika Suviste, University of Tartu
  • Maia Lust, Tallinn University
  • Marina Lepp, University of Tartu
  • Joze Rugelj, University of Ljubljana
  • Arnold Pears, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Michael Weigend, WWU Münster
  • Monica Divitini, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Valentina Dagiene, Vilnius University Institute of Mathematics
  • Andreas Bollin, University of Klagenfurt
  • Kati Mäkitalo, University of Oulu
  • Tilman Michaeli, Freie Universität Berlin

Local organizers

  • Erik Barendsen, Radboud University Nijmegen and Open Universiteit, the Netherlands
  • Natasa Grgurina University of Groningen, Radboud University Nijmegen and Open Universiteit, the Netherlands
  • Simone Meeuwsen, Radboud University, Nijmegen, The Netherlands
  • Mara Saeli, Radboud University Nijmegen, the Netherlands
  • Christos Chytas, Radboud University Nijmegen, the Netherlands